Juniors & Seniors 2015 Draw

 

Warwick & District Junior Rugby League 
2015 Pre-Season/Trial Draw
Pre-Season Round 1 21-Feb Pre-Season Round 3 7-Mar
Stanthorpe V Suburbs Sullivan Oval Stanthorpe V Collegians Sullivan Oval
Collegians V Goondiwindi Collegians Oval Suburbs V Wattles Suburbs Oval
Wattles V Millwood Platz Oval Millwood V Border Reg Saunders Oval
Border Bears Bye Gooniwindi Bye
Pre-Season Round 2 28-Feb Pre-Season Round 4 14-Mar
Wattles V Collegians Platz Oval Border V Stanthorpe Tenterfield RL Park
Suburbs V Border Suburbs Oval Collegians V Suburbs Collegians Oval
Goondiwindi V Stanthorpe Redmond Park Goondiwindi V Millwood Redmond Park
Millwood Bye Wattles Bye
2015 Season Draw
Round 1 & 8 27-Mar 20-Jun
Collegians v Wattles Collegians Oval Platz Oval
Millwood v Goondiwindi McIntyre Complex Redmond Park
Stanthorpe v Suburbs Sullivan Oval Suburbs Oval
Border Bears Bye
Round 2 & 9 2-May 27-Jun
Wattles v Suburbs Platz Oval Suburbs Oval
Border v Stanthorpe Tenterfield RL Park Sullivan Oval
Collegians v Millwood Collegians Oval Millmerran Oval
Goondiwindi Bye
Round 3 & 10 9-May 18-Jul
Millwood v Border Millmerran Oval Tenterfield RL Park
Stanthorpe v Wattles Sullivan Oval Platz Oval
Suburbs v Goondiwindi Suburbs Oval Redmond Park
Collegians Bye
Round 4 & 11 23-May 25-Jul
Goondiwindi v Stanthorpe Redmond Park Sullivan Oval
Wattles v Millwood Platz Oval Millmerran Oval
Border v Collegians Tenterfield RL Park Collegians Oval
Eastern Suburbs Bye
Round 5 & 12 30-May 1-Aug
Stanthorpe v Collegians Sullivan Oval Collegians Oval
Suburbs v Border Suburbs Oval Tenterfield RL Park
Goondiwindi v Wattles Redmond Park Platz Oval
Millwood Bye
Round 6 & 13 6-Jun 8-Aug
Border v Goondiwindi Tenterfield RL Park Redmond Park
Collegians v Suburbs Collegians Oval Suburbs Oval
Millwood v Stanthorpe Millmerran Oval Sullivan Oval
Wattles Bye
Round 7 & 14 13-Jun 15-Aug
Suburbs v Millwood Suburbs Oval Millmerran Oval
Goondiwindi v Collegians Redmond Park Collegians Oval
Wattles v Border Platz Oval Tenterfield RL Park
Stanthorpe Bye
Presidents Cup – team 1 & 2 in each age group will play the Presidents Cup when the two teams play each other in Round 2 
Semi Finals – Tenterfield RL Park -22 August
Preliminary Finals – Platz Oval – 29 August
Grand Finals – Collegians Oval -5 September
Chargers Trials (U13, 14 & 16) Sunday 15 March
Education Weekend *NO FOOTBALL 21 & 22 March @ Warwick
Easter Weekend 3 April
Anzac Day 25 April
Barrett Shield – Chargers V Toowoomba 3 May
Chargers V Stockmen 10 May
Mustang Trials (U13, 14 & 16) 16 & 17 May
Mustang Camp 6, 7 & 8 June
Zone 5 U35kg Carnival 27 June – 2 July
Zone 5 U43kg Carnival 4 July – 9 July
Chargers U15 Trials 26 July
Chargers U13 & 14 (U16?) V Ipswich @ Ipswich Sunday 26 July
U12 Mustang Challenge 19 & 20 September
U15 Barry Brimelow Carnival 19 & 20 September

 

 

Round 1

Home Team

Away Team

Venue

1.1
5-Apr
Wallangarra Rams
Bye
Bye
1.2
 
Tenterfield Tigers
Texas Terriers
Rugby League Park
1.3
 
Killarney Cutters
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Charlie Andrews Oval
     
 
12-Apr
 
REP TRIALS MILES
     
 
19-Apr
 
EASTER
     
1.2
26-Apr
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Tenterfield Tigers
Sullivan Oval
1.2
Texas Terriers
Wallangarra Rams
Reg Saunders Memorial Oval
1.2
Bye
Killarney Cutters
Bye
1.3
3-May
Wallangarra Rams
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Wallangarra Sports Reserve
1.3
 
Tenterfield Tigers
Killarney Cutters
Rugby League Park
1.3
Bye
Texas Terriers
Bye
10-May
REP FOOTY GLADSTONE
1.4
17-May
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Texas Terriers
Sullivan Oval
1.4
 
Tenterfield Tigers
Bye
Bye
1.4
 
Killarney Cutters
Wallangarra Rams
Charlie Andrews Oval
         
1.5
 
Tenterfield Tigers
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Rugby League Park
1.5
 
Texas Terriers
Killarney Cutters
Reg Saunders Memorial Oval
1.5
Bye
Wallangarra Rams
Round 2
 
2.1
31-May
Bye
Wallangarra Rams
Bye
2.1
 
Killarney Cutters
Tenterfield Tigers
Reg Saunders Memorial Oval
2.1
 
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Texas Terriers
Sullivan Oval
         
7-Jun
 
JUNE LONG WEEKEND
2.2
14-Jun
Wallangarra Rams
Killarney Cutters
Wallangarra
Tenterfield Tigers
Texas Terriers
Rugby League Park
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Bye
Bye
21-Jun
 
REP FOOTY
2.3
28-Jun
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Killarney Cutters
Sullivan Oval
2.3
Texas Terriers
Wallangarra Rams
Reg Saunders Memorial Oval
2.3
Bye
Tenterfield Tigers
Bye
2.4
5-Jul
Texas Terriers
Tenterfield Tigers
Reg Saunders Memorial Oval
2.4
Wallangarra Rams
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Sullivan Oval
2.4
Killarney Cutters
Bye
Bye
2.5
12-Jul
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Bye
Bye
2.5
Wallangarra Rams
Tenterfield Tigers
Wallangarra
2.5
Texas Terriers
Killarney Cutters
Charlie Andrews Oval
3.1
19-July
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Tenterfield Tigers
Sullivan Oval
3.1
Texas Terriers
Wallangarra Rams
Reg Saunders Memorial Oval
3.1
Bye
Killarney Cutters
Bye
3.2
26-Jul
Wallangarra Rams
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Wallangarra
3.2
Tenterfield Tigers
Killarney Cutters
Rugby League Park
3.2
Bye
Texas Terriers
Bye
3.3
2-Aug
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Texas Terriers
Sullivan Oval
3.3
Tenterfield Tigers
Bye
Bye
3.3
Killarney Cutters
Wallangarra Rams
Charlie Andrews Oval
3.4
9-Aug
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Bye
Bye
3.4
Tenterfield Tigers
Wallangarra Rams
Rugby League Park
3.4
Killarney Cutters
Texas Terriers
Charlie Andrews Oval
3.5
16-Aug
Killarney Cutters
Stanthorpe Gremlins
Charlie Andrews Oval
3.5
Wallangarra Rams
Tenterfield Tigers
Wallangarra
3.5
Texas Terriers
Bye
Bye
23-Aug
Week 1 finals
1 plays 2
3 plays 4
30-Aug
Week 2 finals
Loser 1 & 2 plays winner 3 & 4
6-Sep
FINALS
GRANDFINAL